Hi There! This blog will no longer have any new post or activities. Please click here to go to my NEW blog, as I've depleted all the memory on this one. I hope to see you there! I will, however, continue to keep this blog up, as there are tons of ideas and tutorials that you may want to search through. When you are done searching here, please head on over to my new blog and visit me there. Aloha, Teri

Sunday, October 7, 2007

I've been TAGGED twice!!

Wow! It's me, the weekend blogger - haha!! I only now saw that I've been tagged not once, but twice!! Once from Rhonda and now by Allison . Here's the details of this tag:

The NAME GAME. The name of the game is to list one fact that is somehow relevant to your life, for each letter of your middle name. If you don't have a middle name, use the name you would have liked to have had. When you are tagged you need to write your own blog post containing your middle name and game facts. At the end of your blog post, you need to choose one person for each letter of your middle name to tag. Don't forget to leave them a comment telling them they're tagged and to read your blog.

L - love to shop! what girl doesn't?? I've been getting better though :)
Y - yak, yak, yak...yeah, I love to talk!
N - not much sleep - I usually sleep 5 hours if I'm lucky
N - nice to everyone. Hmm, guess that's why I have a full plate!

Let's see, who's tagged?
Lori of Love to dream...skyz da limit
Jen of Piece of Me (okay, Jen doesn't start with the letter "Y", but her last name does "Young"...I was desperate!!!, don't know any bloggers that start with a "Y")
Nancy of I Stamp
Nancy of Inkcicles
Thanks for playing ladies!

4 comments:

Jen said...

hahaha... you just couldn't resist keeping me out of this one, huh?! thanks a lot!!! hahaha.... I have a "T" in my middle name... tee hee... might have to tag you back. Nah, just kidding.

hugs,
Jen

Nancy Riley said...

Thank you for the tag, Teri! Love your blog!

Nancy Grant said...

Thanks for thinking of me. You are so sweet.

:-)

Lori said...

Thanks Teri:
This was fun :)

Lori